HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

16, FERNLEA PARK, SA10 7SU

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,816

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £178,816Last sold (Dec 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SA10 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FERNLEA PARK
SA10 7SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£185,00069£2,681C84%
18 HEOL PANTGLAS
SA10 7UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£174,25072£2,420D84%
CARTREF BETHLEHEM ROAD
SA10 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00068£1,912D83%
37 HEOL Y WAUN
SA10 9BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00073£1,781D83%
22 HEOL FFRANC
SA10 6DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,00056£3,411D82%
59 HEOL Y FELIN
SA10 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00083£2,012E82%
85 BAY VIEW GARDENS
SA10 6NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50055£3,227C82%
25 RAVENSWOOD CLOSE
SA10 7BB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£190,00068£2,794D81%
55 HEOL GLYNDERWEN
SA10 7RR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£210,00073£2,877D81%
9 TUDOR GARDENS
SA10 7RX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£185,00058£3,190D81%

Dig deeper into this address