Estimated value
£366,838
Median £2,462/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £320,000£545,000
Estimated value: £366,838Last sold (Apr 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SA10 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PRINCESS DRIVE SA10 7PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 155 | £3,516 | C | 84% |
14 MILL RACE SA10 7FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 82% |
33 MILLBANK SA10 7FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 133 | £2,504 | C | 82% |
90 WERN ROAD SA10 6DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £294,500 | 143 | £2,059 | D | 81% |
12 NEW ROAD SA10 7NH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 112 | £1,295 | C | 81% |
55 RHYD HIR SA10 7HR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 154 | £1,234 | D | 80% |
53 CRYMLYN ROAD SA10 6EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 141 | £1,773 | D | 80% |
13 DYFFRYN WOODS SA10 7QA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 147 | £3,537 | C | 80% |
5 BRYNGLAS SA10 7TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 167 | £2,695 | C | 80% |