HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

33, HEOL Y FELIN, SA10 7SD

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,588

Median £2,113/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £160,588Last sold (Dec 2017): £85,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA10 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 HEOL Y FELIN
SA10 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00083£2,012E88%
1 HEOL Y FELIN
SA10 7SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00091£1,703D87%
2 SUNNYLAND CRESCENT
SA10 6TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50084£2,113D85%
5 DOL WERDD
SA10 7QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50074£2,601C84%
18 HEOL PANTGLAS
SA10 7UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£174,25072£2,420D84%
CARTREF BETHLEHEM ROAD
SA10 6AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00068£1,912D83%
37 HEOL Y WAUN
SA10 9BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00073£1,781D83%
39 UNDERWOOD ROAD
SA10 8BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00084£2,512D82%
18 WOODLAND ROAD
SA10 6SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00086£2,035D82%
3 YNYSYGERWN AVENUE
SA10 8HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963D82%

Dig deeper into this address