HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

9, TYN YR HEOL ROAD, SA10 7EA

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,083

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £260,000£545,000
Estimated value: £282,083Last sold (Jan 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA10 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HEOL LLWYNON
SA10 7SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,000119£1,471D87%
90 WERN ROAD
SA10 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£294,500143£2,059D84%
5 WOODMILL
SA10 7PX · Detached
Jan 2026£374,950120£3,125D83%
55 RHYD HIR
SA10 7HR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,000154£1,234D83%
53 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000141£1,773D83%
2 EVELYN ROAD
SA10 6LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000121£2,149D82%
11 PRINCESS DRIVE
SA10 7PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000155£3,516C81%
84 CRYMLYN ROAD
SA10 6DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000124£1,976E81%
26 GOLWG Y BRYN
SA10 9BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£191,000122£1,566D80%
172 MAIN ROAD
SA10 7TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£330,000147£2,245D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address