HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

17, CAE NANT TERRACE, SA10 6UP

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,220

Median £2,035/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £185,000£211,000
Estimated value: £187,220Last sold (Apr 2023): £116,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA10 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LONLAS VILLAS
SA10 6RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00098£1,071D91%
2 SUNNYLAND CRESCENT
SA10 6TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50084£2,113D90%
93 SOUTHALL AVENUE
SA10 6YW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£56,00089£629D90%
93 SOUTHALL AVENUE
SA10 6YW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£56,00089£629D90%
33 WINIFRED ROAD
SA10 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000101£1,832D89%
18 BOSWORTH ROAD
SA10 6BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000104£1,875D88%
18 WOODLAND ROAD
SA10 6SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00086£2,035D87%
12 COMPTON AVENUE
SA10 6BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00091£2,308D87%
82 PARC WERN
SA10 6AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00096£2,083D86%
61 CAE MORFA
SA10 6EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£211,00079£2,671C85%

Dig deeper into this address