HouseValuation
Home·SA10·Valuation

39, HEATHLAND WAY, SA10 6FT

Semi-detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£240,688

Median £2,149/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £250,000£345,000
Estimated value: £240,688Last sold (Sept 2015): £179,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SA10 6FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HEATHLAND WAY
SA10 6FS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000112£2,232B85%
3 LONLAS VILLAS
SA10 6RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00098£1,071D85%
33 WINIFRED ROAD
SA10 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000101£1,832D83%
62 GLAMORGAN GREEN
SA10 6FB · Detached
Jan 2026£336,000127£2,646B83%
26 VILLIERS ROAD
SA10 6AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000116£2,026D82%
18 BOSWORTH ROAD
SA10 6BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000104£1,875D82%
31 NEATH ROAD
SA10 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000111£1,937C82%
8 THE MEADOWS
SA10 6SJ · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000122£2,213C82%
160 CAE MORFA
SA10 6EH · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000126£2,738B82%
2 EVELYN ROAD
SA10 6LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000121£2,149D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address