Estimated value
£198,315
Median £1,695/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £169,995£210,000
Estimated value: £198,315Last sold (Aug 2023): £235,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA10 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CARDONNEL ROAD SA10 6DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 112 | £1,205 | D | 88% |
3 CARDONNEL ROAD SA10 6DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 110 | £1,064 | E | 87% |
43 NEW ROAD SA10 7NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | D | 85% |
142 LONGFORD ROAD SA10 7HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 102 | £2,059 | D | 85% |
19 STANLEY ROAD SA10 6LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 102 | £1,275 | D | 85% |
119 OLD ROAD SA10 6AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £169,995 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 85% |
1 STRATTON WAY SA10 7BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 101 | £1,515 | D | 85% |
33 WINIFRED ROAD SA10 6HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | D | 83% |
30 CARDONNEL ROAD SA10 6DB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 118 | £1,695 | D | 83% |