HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

45, YR HAFAN, SA1 8RD

Flat·52·EPC B
Estimated value
£136,084

Median £2,617/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £140,000£190,000
Estimated value: £136,084Last sold (Dec 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near SA1 8RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARINERS COURT (FLAT 217) LAMBERTS ROAD
SA1 8QW · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00059£2,373B87%
MERIDIAN TOWER (APARTMENT 4) TRAWLER ROAD
SA1 1JN · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00054£1,852B86%
MARINERS COURT (FLAT 117) LAMBERTS ROAD
SA1 8QW · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00059£1,949B85%
SOUTH QUAY (APARTMENT 159) KINGS ROAD
SA1 8AL · Flat
Aug 2025£155,00052£2,981B84%
MERIDIAN TOWER (APARTMENT 16) TRAWLER ROAD
SA1 1JN · Flat
Jan 2026£116,99554£2,167B84%
MONMOUTH HOUSE (FLAT 16) MANNHEIM QUAY
SA1 1WD · Flat
Mar 2026£123,00047£2,617C83%
MILLERS HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 5) WEAVERS PLACE
SA1 8FB · Flat
Jun 2025£143,00048£2,979B83%
MARINERS COURT (FLAT 311) LAMBERTS ROAD
SA1 8QW · Flat
Jun 2025£190,00059£3,220B83%
MARINERS COURT (FLAT 205) LAMBERTS ROAD
SA1 8QS · Flat
Oct 2025£162,00059£2,746C83%
46 BELLERPHON COURT
SA1 7FS · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00052£2,019B82%

Dig deeper into this address