Estimated value
£233,424
Median £1,621/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £190,000£342,000
Estimated value: £233,424Last sold (Dec 2019): £172,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SA1 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CWM CHAPEL ROAD SA1 7DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,500 | 136 | £1,621 | D | 83% |
422 JERSEY ROAD SA1 7DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 147 | £2,075 | D | 82% |
59 KILVEY TERRACE SA1 8BA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 124 | £927 | D | 81% |
66 TERRACE ROAD SA1 6HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 162 | £2,111 | C | 80% |
7 WESTBURY STREET SA1 4JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 139 | £1,277 | D | 79% |
24 BONYMAEN ROAD SA1 7AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | D | 79% |
95 RODNEY STREET SA1 3UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 125 | £1,464 | D | 78% |
52 JERSEY ROAD SA1 7DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | D | 78% |
2 HARBOUR VIEW SA1 8HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 123 | £1,341 | D | 78% |