Estimated value
£216,247
Median £2,021/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£270,000
Estimated value: £216,247Last sold (Jan 2019): £190,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SA1 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BONYMAEN ROAD SA1 7AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | D | 85% |
46 SMITHS DRIVE SA1 7GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | B | 84% |
15 SCOTTS ROAD SA1 7GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £184,500 | 75 | £2,460 | B | 83% |
15 TONNANT ROAD SA1 7FP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 107 | £2,523 | B | 83% |
10 BALDWINS CRESCENT SA1 8QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 101 | £1,485 | C | 81% |
56 SCOTTS ROAD SA1 7GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | B | 81% |
21 RHONDDA STREET SA1 6ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 112 | £848 | C | 80% |
2 SPRING TERRACE SA1 3TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 93 | £1,828 | D | 80% |
272 JERSEY ROAD SA1 7DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 93 | £1,806 | D | 80% |