Estimated value
£130,340
Median £1,715/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £130,000£140,000
Estimated value: £130,340Last sold (Dec 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA1 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 WATKIN STREET SA1 6YD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | D | 91% |
11 SKINNER STREET SA1 6FU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 89% |
84 SYMMONS STREET SA1 6FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 79 | £759 | D | 89% |
3 PLEASANT VIEW TERRACE SA1 6YQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,500 | 79 | £1,715 | D | 89% |
10 SHORT STREET SA1 6YG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,000 | 67 | £2,075 | D | 88% |
28 BERW ROAD SA1 6UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,500 | 71 | £1,599 | C | 87% |
16 WATKIN STREET SA1 6YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 87% |
115 EMLYN ROAD SA1 6TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 71 | £775 | E | 87% |
15 NORTH HILL ROAD SA1 6XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | D | 87% |