Estimated value
£155,761
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £155,761Last sold (Dec 2020): £96,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SA1 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 NORFOLK STREET SA1 6JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 96 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
9 BURMAN STREET SA1 6BW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | E | 86% |
17 BRYN SYFI TERRACE SA1 6XN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £94,000 | 99 | £949 | D | 85% |
150 RHONDDA STREET SA1 6EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 119 | £1,176 | D | 84% |
43 HEWSON STREET SA1 6HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 98 | £1,429 | E | 84% |
16 SHORT STREET SA1 6YG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 99 | £1,414 | D | 84% |
113 NORFOLK STREET SA1 6JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
63 CROMWELL STREET SA1 6EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,500 | 116 | £1,444 | D | 84% |
153 HANOVER STREET SA1 6BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | D | 83% |