HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

2, STANLEY TERRACE, SA1 6EW

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,662

Median £1,619/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £158,662Last sold (Oct 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA1 6EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 RHONDDA STREET
SA1 6ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00089£1,629D91%
55 NORFOLK STREET
SA1 6JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00096£1,667D90%
84 RHONDDA STREET
SA1 6ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00090£1,611D90%
17 BRYN SYFI TERRACE
SA1 6XN · Terraced
Dec 2025£94,00099£949D88%
108 TERRACE ROAD
SA1 6HU · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,00091£1,725D87%
16 SHORT STREET
SA1 6YG · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00099£1,414D87%
113 NORFOLK STREET
SA1 6JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000105£1,667D87%
92 MERLIN CRESCENT
SA1 6PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364C86%
46 NICANDER PARADE
SA1 6TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,49588£1,619C86%
153 HANOVER STREET
SA1 6BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,000103£1,456D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address