Estimated value
£171,832
Median £1,828/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £171,832Last sold (Oct 2021): £163,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SA1 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BAYVIEW TERRACE SA1 4LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 89% |
17 PHILLIPS PARADE SA1 4JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 101 | £2,079 | D | 87% |
9 BAYVIEW TERRACE SA1 4LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £211,000 | 107 | £1,972 | D | 86% |
53 ST ELMO AVENUE SA1 8DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 86% |
35 ST HELENS AVENUE SA1 4NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | D | 86% |
35 HOO STREET SA1 8NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | D | 86% |
19 VERNON STREET SA1 2EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
47 RHONDDA STREET SA1 6ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | D | 86% |
2 SPRING TERRACE SA1 3TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 93 | £1,828 | D | 86% |