HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

22, VICTORIA TERRACE, SA1 4LS

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,634

Median £1,621/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £220,500£330,000
Estimated value: £249,634Last sold (Jul 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA1 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WESTBURY STREET
SA1 4JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,500139£1,277D90%
164 KING EDWARDS ROAD
SA1 4LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000173£1,445D89%
144 KING EDWARDS ROAD
SA1 4LW · Terraced
Nov 2025£282,500173£1,633D87%
159 ST HELENS AVENUE
SA1 4NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£244,000140£1,743C86%
67A WALTER ROAD
SA1 4PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,000165£2,000D86%
39 HENRIETTA STREET
SA1 4HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,000149£1,443D86%
67 BRUNSWICK STREET
SA1 4JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,000131£1,183D85%
25 WESTBURY STREET
SA1 4JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£161,000140£1,150C85%
7 CWM CHAPEL ROAD
SA1 7DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,500136£1,621D84%
61 KING EDWARDS ROAD
SA1 4LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000116£1,724D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address