HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

21, VICTORIA TERRACE, SA1 4LS

Terraced·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,175

Median £1,561/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £260,000£340,000
Estimated value: £273,175Last sold (Aug 2007): £165,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA1 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
164 KING EDWARDS ROAD
SA1 4LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000173£1,445D89%
144 KING EDWARDS ROAD
SA1 4LW · Terraced
Nov 2025£282,500173£1,633D87%
67A WALTER ROAD
SA1 4PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,000165£2,000D86%
39 HENRIETTA STREET
SA1 4HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,000149£1,443D86%
7 WESTBURY STREET
SA1 4JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,500139£1,277D84%
31 MONTPELIER TERRACE
SA1 6JW · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000168£1,161D84%
20 THE PROMENADE
SA1 6EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,000188£1,383E83%
11 BRYNYMOR CRESCENT
SA1 4QT · Terraced
Jun 2025£275,000168£1,637D83%
31 MANSEL STREET
SA1 5SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000181£1,878D81%
202 ST HELENS AVENUE
SA1 4NE · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,000157£1,561E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address