Estimated value
£172,608
Median £1,798/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£210,000
Estimated value: £172,608Last sold (Mar 2017): £96,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA1 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SPRING TERRACE SA1 3TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 93 | £1,828 | D | 88% |
32 BOND STREET SA1 3TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | D | 87% |
15 FLEET STREET SA1 3UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 86% |
56 ARGYLE STREET SA1 3TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 102 | £2,059 | D | 86% |
9 GLAMORGAN STREET SA1 3SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | D | 85% |
90 WESTERN STREET SA1 3JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 80 | £2,225 | C | 85% |
92 MERLIN CRESCENT SA1 6PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | C | 85% |
10 BALDWINS CRESCENT SA1 8QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 101 | £1,485 | C | 85% |
46 NICANDER PARADE SA1 6TY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,495 | 88 | £1,619 | C | 84% |