HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

91, PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD, SA1 2PT

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,504

Median £1,756/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £137,000£205,000
Estimated value: £147,504Last sold (Aug 2020): £115,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SA1 2PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00083£1,386D87%
104 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£174,00083£2,096D87%
19 VERNON STREET
SA1 2EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00081£1,667D85%
52 JERSEY ROAD
SA1 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00092£2,065D85%
34 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,50085£1,571E84%
191 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£117,50073£1,610D84%
2 ABERDYBERTHI STREET
SA1 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£103,00073£1,411D84%
43 ELMHURST CRESCENT
SA1 8EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00078£2,564D83%
107 PANT Y CELYN ROAD
SA1 6ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00078£1,756D83%
4 CLOS YR AEL
SA1 6RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00076£2,697C83%

Dig deeper into this address