HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

14, SADDLER STREET, SA1 2PP

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,755

Median £1,629/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £145,000£174,000
Estimated value: £154,755Last sold (Mar 2000): £18,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA1 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 VERNON STREET
SA1 2EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00081£1,667D91%
80 LLANGYFELACH STREET
SA1 2BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00097£1,206D90%
5 HAMILTON STREET
SA1 2QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£81,00089£910D88%
104 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00083£1,386D87%
104 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£174,00083£2,096D87%
153 ABERDYBERTHI STREET
SA1 2LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00084£1,190D86%
53 ST ELMO AVENUE
SA1 8DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00088£1,818D86%
35 HOO STREET
SA1 8NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00089£1,629D86%
47 RHONDDA STREET
SA1 6ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00089£1,629D86%
2 SPRING TERRACE
SA1 3TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00093£1,828D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address