HouseValuation
Home·SA1·Valuation

45, VIVIAN STREET, SA1 2LN

Terraced·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,128

Median £1,364/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £123,000£255,000
Estimated value: £139,128Last sold (Jun 2000): £26,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA1 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 LLANGYFELACH STREET
SA1 2BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00097£1,206D87%
28 POTTERY STREET
SA1 2GA · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,000112£1,786C87%
5 HAMILTON STREET
SA1 2QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£81,00089£910D84%
92 MERLIN CRESCENT
SA1 6PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364C84%
10 BALDWINS CRESCENT
SA1 8QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000101£1,485C84%
46 NICANDER PARADE
SA1 6TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,49588£1,619C84%
41 EARL STREET
SA1 2HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,00095£1,295C84%
150 PENTRE TREHARNE ROAD
SA1 2PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00078£1,282C84%
43 ABERDYBERTHI STREET
SA1 2NF · Terraced
Jul 2025£95,000103£922C84%
20 POTTERY STREET
SA1 2GA · Terraced
Jul 2025£255,000106£2,406C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address