HouseValuation
Home·S9·Valuation

5, CUTHBERT COOPER PLACE, S9 4JS

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,140

Median £2,410/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,500Median £135,000£150,000
Estimated value: £130,140Last sold (Dec 2022): £84,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near S9 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 CUTHBERT COOPER PLACE
S9 4JS · Flat
Jan 2026£42,00055£764D96%
67 CUTHBERT COOPER PLACE
S9 4JS · Flat
Dec 2025£41,50035£1,186C79%
62 CHESTNUT AVENUE
S9 4AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00054£2,519D78%
2 HANDSWORTH CRESCENT
S9 4BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00060£2,417D78%
15 BOWDEN WOOD CLOSE
S9 4EL · Flat
Sept 2025£80,00044£1,818C76%
45 BARNARDISTON ROAD
S9 4RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00057£2,193D76%
54 MAPLE GROVE
S9 4AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00059£2,542D75%
28 LARCH HILL
S9 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00059£2,034C74%
86 WILLOW DRIVE
S9 4AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00053£2,547D74%
38 BEACON ROAD
S9 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00061£2,410D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address