HouseValuation
Home·S9·Valuation

72, FORT HILL ROAD, S9 1BB

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,974

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £162,000£200,000
Estimated value: £160,974Last sold (Jun 2024): £144,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S9 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FORT HILL ROAD
S9 1BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00068£2,426D92%
38 BEACON ROAD
S9 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00061£2,410D90%
166 FERRARS ROAD
S9 1SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00066£2,439D90%
23 JENKIN DRIVE
S9 1AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,00066£1,924D86%
60 JENKIN AVENUE
S9 1AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00065£2,462D86%
51 FORT HILL ROAD
S9 1BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,00063£2,571D86%
2 HANDSWORTH CRESCENT
S9 4BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00060£2,417D85%
12 CLIFTON AVENUE
S9 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00074£2,432D85%
41 AYLESBURY CRESCENT
S9 1JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00074£2,568D85%
20 EVESHAM CLOSE
S9 1JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00078£2,564D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address