HouseValuation
Home·S81·Valuation

7, CEMETERY ROAD, S81 9RF

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£163,530

Median £2,370/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £163,000£182,500
Estimated value: £163,530Last sold (Aug 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S81 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 CEMETERY ROAD
S81 9RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00064£2,547C93%
39 CEMETERY ROAD
S81 9RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£146,00062£2,355C91%
54 CEMETERY ROAD
S81 9RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£154,00060£2,567C90%
8 OAKHAM DRIVE
S81 9RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324C89%
19 GREENFIELDS WAY
S81 9TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00071£2,352C87%
50 WINDSOR ROAD
S81 9BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50064£2,852D86%
8 KINGSTON ROAD
S81 9HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£112,00068£1,647C86%
41 CHESTERTON DRIVE
S81 0RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00078£1,859C86%
6 KEATS CRESCENT
S81 0QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,50069£2,370C85%
10 GALLY KNIGHT WAY
S81 9RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00059£2,458C85%

Dig deeper into this address