HouseValuation
Home·S81·Valuation

69, RAMSDEN CRESCENT, S81 9BB

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,104

Median £2,156/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £172,500£325,000
Estimated value: £181,104Last sold (Jun 2013): £82,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near S81 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 KINGSTON ROAD
S81 9HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00090£1,167D90%
49 RAMSDEN CRESCENT
S81 9BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00073£1,712E90%
55 RAMSDEN CRESCENT
S81 9BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00073£1,644B88%
18 LONG LANE
S81 9AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202D88%
15 LONG LANE
S81 9AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00090£2,556D86%
2 MENDIP COURT
S81 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£78,00087£897D86%
11 SUNFIELD AVENUE
S81 0AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,50080£2,156D86%
9 MELLISH ROAD
S81 9SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,95079£2,025D86%
14 HIGHLAND GROVE
S81 0JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D86%
9 MOUNT AVENUE
S81 7JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address