HouseValuation
Home·S81·Valuation

239, GATEFORD ROAD, S81 7BB

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,298

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £172,500£325,000
Estimated value: £184,298Last sold (Jan 2022): £105,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S81 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
193 GATEFORD ROAD
S81 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,00080£1,400D96%
9 MOUNT AVENUE
S81 7JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00078£2,756D91%
50 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
S81 7ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00084£2,143D89%
336 GATEFORD ROAD
S81 7DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00081£1,296D88%
10 AVON WAY
S81 7LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00075£2,133D87%
11 SUNFIELD AVENUE
S81 0AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,50080£2,156D86%
11 MOUNT AVENUE
S81 7JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00081£2,778D86%
14 HIGHLAND GROVE
S81 0JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00095£3,421D86%
254 GATEFORD ROAD
S81 7AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00076£1,645D86%
37 BAULK LANE
S81 7DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£80,00083£964D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address