Estimated value
£293,400
Median £2,445/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £272,000£335,000
Estimated value: £293,400Last sold (Jun 2023): £258,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S80 4WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHARNWOOD COURT (4) LABURNUM CLOSE S80 4AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | B | 89% |
9 HERITAGE STREET S80 4WN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 137 | £2,445 | B | 86% |
2 COLLIERY STREET S80 4FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £272,000 | 109 | £2,495 | B | 86% |
10 COMPTON DRIVE S80 4EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 85% |
6 HENNYMOOR CLOSE S80 4NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £259,700 | 121 | £2,146 | D | 84% |
2 COLLIERY STREET S80 4FD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £277,000 | 109 | £2,541 | B | 83% |
4 CHAPEL DRIVE S80 3FZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 130 | £2,077 | B | 82% |
31 CANYON MEADOW S80 4UQ · Detached | May 2025 | £292,000 | 118 | £2,475 | B | 82% |