Estimated value
£467,970
Median £2,463/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £380,000£535,000
Estimated value: £467,970Last sold (Jun 2020): £380,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near S80 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HARLEY CLOSE S80 3BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 147 | £2,313 | B | 86% |
36 ALMOND GROVE S80 1AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 173 | £1,647 | C | 84% |
100 WATER MEADOWS S80 3DB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 189 | £2,566 | C | 83% |
5 SPRUCE COURT S80 3EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £382,000 | 181 | £2,110 | C | 82% |
37 DUNSTAN CRESCENT S80 1AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £384,000 | 166 | £2,313 | C | 81% |
14 HARLEY CLOSE S80 3BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 136 | £2,463 | C | 80% |
FIRBECK COTTAGE S80 3EB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 162 | £1,605 | D | 80% |
45 WATER MEADOWS S80 3DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 142 | £2,676 | B | 79% |
6 GLEBE CLOSE S80 3QX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £352,500 | 137 | £2,573 | C | 78% |