HouseValuation
Home·S80·Valuation

15, SOUTHBRECK RISE, S80 2UP

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,688

Median £2,256/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £157,000£187,500
Estimated value: £164,688Last sold (Jan 2007): £83,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S80 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 SHREWSBURY ROAD
S80 2TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00077£1,688C91%
AVIEMORE MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00065£2,415C90%
177 KILTON ROAD
S80 2ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,00079£1,734D88%
137 NETHERTON ROAD
S80 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00083£1,807D87%
43 SKINNER STREET
S80 4JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50079£2,373C86%
29 FOREST LANE
S80 2QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00082£2,256C86%
31 BRACEBRIDGE AVENUE
S80 2DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00075£2,467D85%
44 RUFFORD STREET
S80 2UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£143,50086£1,669C85%
17 HIGH HOE DRIVE
S80 2PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00069£2,536C85%
6 LOW TOWN STREET
S80 2JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£102,00071£1,437C85%

Dig deeper into this address