HouseValuation
Home·S80·Valuation

48, MAPLE LEAF GARDENS, S80 2PR

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,008

Median £1,603/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £185,000£280,000
Estimated value: £218,008Last sold (Sept 2018): £177,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near S80 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000128£1,719D87%
78 MANTON CRESCENT
S80 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000101£2,277C84%
47 MAPLE LEAF GARDENS
S80 2PR · Terraced
Jun 2025£186,000116£1,603C83%
40 MAPLE LEAF GARDENS
S80 2PR · Terraced
May 2025£185,000125£1,480C82%
18 FOREST LANE
S80 2QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,000110£1,473C82%
58 POTTER STREET
S80 2HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000121£909D81%
12 MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545D81%
248 MODEL VILLAGE
S80 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000126£1,310D81%
22 RAILWAY AVENUE
S80 4ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000118£1,186B79%
46 SHREWSBURY ROAD
S80 2TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00077£1,688C79%

Dig deeper into this address