Estimated value
£111,746
Median £1,894/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£157,000
Estimated value: £111,746Last sold (Aug 2020): £124,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S80 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GARSIDE STREET S80 2DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 67 | £2,045 | C | 90% |
31 THE PINES S80 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | C | 87% |
62 NETHERTON ROAD S80 2SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 53 | £1,434 | C | 87% |
54 GARSIDE STREET S80 2DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 67 | £1,896 | D | 85% |
27 GARSIDE STREET S80 2DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | C | 85% |
6 LOW TOWN STREET S80 2JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 71 | £1,437 | C | 85% |
4 ASHLEY TERRACE S80 1PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 59 | £1,525 | C | 84% |
AVIEMORE MANTON VILLAS S80 2QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 65 | £2,415 | C | 84% |
20 CANAL ROAD S80 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 47 | £1,809 | C | 84% |