Estimated value
£79,596
Median £1,809/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£150,000
Estimated value: £79,596Last sold (Jun 2025): £137,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S80 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CANAL ROAD S80 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 47 | £1,809 | C | 90% |
62 NETHERTON ROAD S80 2SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 53 | £1,434 | C | 81% |
21 EDWARDS COURT S80 1YE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £96,000 | 43 | £2,233 | C | 78% |
17 EDWARDS COURT S80 1YE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £117,000 | 50 | £2,340 | C | 78% |
143 CHEAPSIDE S80 2JD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £61,000 | 56 | £1,089 | C | 77% |
31 POTTER STREET S80 2AE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £150,000 | 52 | £2,885 | C | 75% |
31 ROYAL COURT S80 2DL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £74,000 | 41 | £1,805 | C | 75% |
31 THE PINES S80 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | C | 75% |
25 MALTHOUSE ROAD S80 4QY · Terraced | May 2025 | £74,000 | 41 | £1,805 | D | 74% |