HouseValuation
Home·S80·Valuation

155, KILTON ROAD, S80 2ED

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,332

Median £1,807/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £146,000£185,000
Estimated value: £137,332Last sold (May 2023): £115,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S80 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
177 KILTON ROAD
S80 2ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,00079£1,734D97%
197 KILTON ROAD
S80 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00085£1,118D92%
137 NETHERTON ROAD
S80 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00083£1,807D90%
60 KINGSTON ROAD
S80 2UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00087£1,552D89%
46 SHREWSBURY ROAD
S80 2TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00077£1,688C88%
31 BRACEBRIDGE AVENUE
S80 2DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00075£2,467D88%
44 RUFFORD STREET
S80 2UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£143,50086£1,669C88%
141 NETHERTON ROAD
S80 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00078£1,885D88%
56 DUKERIES CRESCENT
S80 2QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£146,00079£1,848D87%
AVIEMORE MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00065£2,415C87%

Dig deeper into this address