Estimated value
£250,650
Median £1,114/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £135,000£800,000
Estimated value: £250,650Last sold (Dec 2003): £63,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near S80 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 POTTER STREET S80 2HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 240 | £917 | D | 82% |
33 PARK STREET S80 1HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 225 | £444 | F | 78% |
192 KILTON ROAD S80 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | F | 76% |
58 POTTER STREET S80 2HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 121 | £909 | D | 75% |
51 WELBECK STREET S80 4TF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 202 | £1,040 | D | 72% |
96 POTTER STREET S80 2HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | E | 71% |
PINFOLD S80 4LS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | 254 | £3,150 | D | 70% |
20 NETHERTON ROAD S80 2RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 60 | £1,367 | E | 70% |
64 NEWCASTLE AVENUE S80 1LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | - | - | - | 70% |