Estimated value
£96,279
Median £1,437/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £105,000£150,000
Estimated value: £96,279Last sold (Dec 2025): £127,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S80 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 VICTORIA ROAD S80 2HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 74 | £1,284 | D | 88% |
6 LOW TOWN STREET S80 2JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 71 | £1,437 | C | 87% |
21 GARSIDE STREET S80 2DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 67 | £2,045 | C | 87% |
96 POTTER STREET S80 2HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | E | 86% |
8 MANTON CRESCENT S80 2RJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 75 | £1,600 | D | 85% |
10 THE WILLOWS S80 1ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 76 | £947 | D | 85% |
8 DUKERIES CRESCENT S80 2QW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | D | 85% |
20 NETHERTON ROAD S80 2RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 60 | £1,367 | E | 85% |
31 THE PINES S80 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | C | 84% |