HouseValuation
Home·S80·Valuation

47, WATSON ROAD, S80 2BA

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,476

Median £2,146/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,950Median £259,700£285,000
Estimated value: £227,476Last sold (Mar 2021): £116,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S80 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Detached
Nov 2025£217,500102£2,132D87%
6 HENNYMOOR CLOSE
S80 4NB · Detached
Feb 2026£259,700121£2,146D85%
12 MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545D84%
2 DANESFIELD ROAD
S80 1AD · Detached
Dec 2025£242,000120£2,017D83%
HARLEQUIN HOLBECK STREET
S80 4DX · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00096£2,792D83%
6 MANTON VILLAS
S80 2QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,500100£1,785D82%
7 HARDWICK ROAD EAST
S80 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00095£1,632D82%
54 HARDWICK ROAD EAST
S80 2NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,95094£1,382D81%
25 WALLINGBROOK RISE
S80 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00096£2,969D81%
33 ALMOND GROVE
S80 1AU · Detached
Jan 2026£277,000121£2,289C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address