Estimated value
£89,965
Median £947/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,500Median £83,000£183,000
Estimated value: £89,965Last sold (Sept 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S80 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 EASTGATE S80 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | D | 90% |
10 THE WILLOWS S80 1ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 76 | £947 | D | 90% |
39 JOHN STREET S80 1TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,500 | 84 | £720 | D | 90% |
59 EASTGATE S80 1RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,500 | 97 | £552 | E | 88% |
39 ALLEN STREET S80 1ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 83 | £1,000 | D | 88% |
23 WELBECK STREET S80 1PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 85 | £1,029 | D | 88% |
39 CLARENCE ROAD S80 1QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 85 | £847 | C | 87% |
30 KING STREET S80 4UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 109 | £890 | D | 85% |
6 NEWCASTLE AVENUE S80 1EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £183,000 | 109 | £1,679 | D | 85% |