Estimated value
£340,550
Median £2,450/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £295,000£410,000
Estimated value: £340,550Last sold (Nov 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S80 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DANESFIELD ROAD S80 1AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 120 | £2,017 | D | 88% |
51 ROWAN CRESCENT S80 1BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 131 | £2,252 | E | 87% |
33 ALMOND GROVE S80 1AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £277,000 | 121 | £2,289 | C | 86% |
6 HENNYMOOR CLOSE S80 4NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £259,700 | 121 | £2,146 | D | 85% |
47 DUNSTAN CRESCENT S80 1AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 151 | £2,450 | C | 84% |
16 ROWAN CRESCENT S80 1BB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 79 | £3,259 | E | 82% |
10 WILLIAM STRAW GARDENS S80 1HJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 127 | £3,228 | C | 82% |
243 SANDY LANE S80 1TL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 82% |
11 SCHOLARS PLACE S80 1EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 146 | £2,671 | B | 82% |