Estimated value
£183,430
Median £2,822/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£222,500
Estimated value: £183,430Last sold (May 2023): £195,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near S8 9SW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 SPRINGWOOD ROAD S8 9TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | C | 88% |
31 COCKAYNE PLACE S8 9DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 71 | £3,134 | D | 88% |
21 THIRLMERE ROAD S8 0UN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 62 | £1,742 | D | 86% |
330 ATLANTIC ROAD S8 7GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 85% |
25 LANGDALE ROAD S8 0UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 66 | £2,932 | D | 85% |
109 VALLEY ROAD S8 9FX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £197,555 | 70 | £2,822 | D | 85% |
396 ATLANTIC ROAD S8 7GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | D | 85% |
80 NETTLEHAM ROAD S8 8SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 67 | £2,955 | D | 85% |
73 GERVASE ROAD S8 7PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 84% |