HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

216, ALBERT ROAD, S8 9RB

Terraced·197·EPC D
Estimated value
£569,527

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £370,000£625,000
Estimated value: £569,527Last sold (Aug 2018): £336,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S8 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
264 ALBERT ROAD
S8 9RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,000113£2,558D85%
256 ALBERT ROAD
S8 9RB · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,700104£2,891D79%
220 SHIREBROOK ROAD
S8 9RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£605,000196£3,087D78%
15 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£493,800160£3,086D78%
105 SHIREBROOK ROAD
S8 9RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£333,000121£2,752D78%
3 BEETON ROAD
S8 9FB · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,000132£2,576C76%
42 WELBY PLACE
S8 9DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,500114£2,566D74%
29 HEMPER LANE
S8 7FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000208£2,692C74%
10 FOLDS LANE
S8 0ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000165£3,788D74%
109 ARGYLE ROAD
S8 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,000111£3,333E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address