Estimated value
£252,016
Median £3,316/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£385,000
Estimated value: £252,016Last sold (Feb 2025): £700
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S8 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE S8 9NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 79% |
9 STRELLEY AVENUE S8 0BE · Other | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 78 | £4,936 | C | 78% |
77 RUSHDALE ROAD S8 9QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | E | 78% |
37 THE MEADS S8 8JD · Other | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 77% |
37 THE MEADS S8 8JD · Other | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 76% |
48 MEERSBROOK AVENUE S8 9ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | C | 76% |
60 DERBYSHIRE LANE S8 9EL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 76% |
99 COCKAYNE PLACE S8 9DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | D | 75% |
77 VALLEY ROAD S8 9FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 75% |