HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

18, THORPE HOUSE RISE, S8 9NL

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,330

Median £3,190/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £341,330Last sold (Oct 2018): £175,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S8 9NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 LEES HALL ROAD
S8 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000103£2,913C90%
4 MEERSBROOK AVENUE
S8 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000116£3,190C89%
14A GREENFIELD ROAD
S8 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£70,00095£737C86%
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE
S8 9NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00080£4,063C85%
59 THORPE HOUSE AVENUE
S8 9NH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,000102£2,892C83%
29 MILLMOUNT ROAD
S8 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£311,00094£3,309D83%
129 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000D83%
8 CAWTHORNE GROVE
S8 0ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000109£2,936C83%
46 LEES HALL AVENUE
S8 9JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,00093£3,871C83%
6 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000103£3,398D83%

Dig deeper into this address