HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

78, LEES HALL AVENUE, S8 9JF

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,567

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £287,000£360,000
Estimated value: £294,567Last sold (Mar 2025): £306,775

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S8 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 THORPE HOUSE RISE
S8 9NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00080£4,063C88%
29 HOLLYTHORPE RISE
S8 9ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,00071£4,042D86%
29 MILLMOUNT ROAD
S8 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£311,00094£3,309D86%
5 THORPE HOUSE ROAD
S8 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00071£3,549E86%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D86%
46 LEES HALL AVENUE
S8 9JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,00093£3,871C86%
30 THORPE HOUSE RISE
S8 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£296,00074£4,000D86%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D85%
8 CARRFIELD DRIVE
S8 9RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00071£3,310D85%
60 DERBYSHIRE LANE
S8 9EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00081£2,840C85%

Dig deeper into this address