Estimated value
£511,119
Median £2,989/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £455,000£690,000
Estimated value: £511,119Last sold (Oct 2025): £370,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near S8 8TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WESTWICK CRESCENT S8 7DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 164 | £3,049 | C | 86% |
5 JORDANTHORPE VIEW S8 8DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £283,000 | 122 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
5 PARK VIEW MEWS S8 8AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £633,000 | 169 | £3,746 | B | 83% |
1 CHANCET WOOD VIEW S8 7TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 184 | £2,989 | D | 82% |
25 GREENFIELD ROAD S8 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 147 | £2,864 | D | 81% |
7 ABBEY LANE DELL S8 0BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 139 | £3,273 | C | 79% |
11 MELLINGTON CLOSE S8 8JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 235 | £2,936 | C | 79% |
187 WARMINSTER ROAD S8 8PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £391,101 | 158 | £2,475 | D | 79% |