Estimated value
£148,350
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £165,000£187,500
Estimated value: £148,350Last sold (May 2010): £80,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S8 8SY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 JORDANTHORPE GREEN S8 8DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | D | 90% |
67 AISTHORPE ROAD S8 8SY · Terraced | May 2025 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | D | 88% |
48 JORDANTHORPE GREEN S8 8DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 48 | £3,385 | D | 87% |
84 HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD S8 8PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | E | 83% |
60 NETTLEHAM ROAD S8 8SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 60 | £2,967 | D | 82% |
28 HARVEY CLOUGH ROAD S8 8PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 52 | £2,981 | F | 81% |
18 UNDERWOOD ROAD S8 8TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 42 | £2,083 | D | 81% |
6 CONISTON TERRACE S8 0UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £176,750 | 54 | £3,273 | D | 81% |
8 CONISTON TERRACE S8 0UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £161,000 | 56 | £2,875 | D | 81% |