HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

44, NORTON PARK CRESCENT, S8 8GN

Semi-detached·192·EPC C
Estimated value
£585,408

Median £3,049/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £560,000£690,000
Estimated value: £585,408Last sold (Jan 2023): £525,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S8 8GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HEMPER LANE
S8 7FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000208£2,692C83%
10 FOLDS LANE
S8 0ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000165£3,788D83%
125 FOLDS LANE
S8 0ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£521,000185£2,816C82%
60 SCARSDALE ROAD
S8 8TE · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000171£2,164C80%
35 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DL · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000164£3,049C80%
11 MELLINGTON CLOSE
S8 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£690,000235£2,936C79%
187 WARMINSTER ROAD
S8 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£391,101158£2,475D79%
5 PARK VIEW MEWS
S8 8AF · Detached
Oct 2025£633,000169£3,746B77%
220 SHIREBROOK ROAD
S8 9RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£605,000196£3,087D76%
15 BROOK ROAD
S8 9FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£493,800160£3,086D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address