HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

9, CHANCET WOOD RISE, S8 7TT

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,256

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £356,256Last sold (Mar 2022): £346,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S8 7TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
147 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DN · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00083£4,518D88%
31 COCKSHUTT AVENUE
S8 7DU · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293D87%
19 WESTWICK ROAD
S8 7BT · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000105£3,714D86%
79 GLEN VIEW ROAD
S8 7SG · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000104£3,221D85%
129 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000D85%
6 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000103£3,398D85%
203 GREENHILL AVENUE
S8 7TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000100£3,400D84%
2A SHARPE AVENUE
S8 7SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£418,000121£3,455D84%
22 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D84%
207 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,00083£3,711D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address