HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

47, GREENFIELD ROAD, S8 7RR

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£304,302

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £285,000£395,000
Estimated value: £304,302Last sold (Apr 2020): £265,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near S8 7RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D88%
219 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00089£4,438E88%
44 GREENFIELD ROAD
S8 7RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00087£2,874D88%
26 ANNESLEY ROAD
S8 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00074£3,108D87%
218 LUPTON ROAD
S8 7NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00071£2,535D87%
22 ROBERT ROAD
S8 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D87%
207 MEADOW HEAD
S8 7UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,00083£3,711D86%
110 BOCKING LANE
S8 7BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00074£3,851D85%
5 THORPE HOUSE ROAD
S8 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00071£3,549E84%
48 GLEN VIEW ROAD
S8 7SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00070£4,357D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address