HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

44A, GREENHILL MAIN ROAD, S8 7RD

Detached·151·EPC A
Estimated value
£537,107

Median £3,557/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£633,000
Estimated value: £537,107Last sold (Jan 2017): £400,000

A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Sales near S8 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WESTWICK CRESCENT
S8 7DL · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000164£3,049C85%
25 GREENFIELD ROAD
S8 7RR · Detached
Jan 2026£421,000147£2,864D80%
2 ALLENBY CLOSE
S8 7SQ · Detached
Oct 2025£498,000140£3,557C80%
7 ABBEY LANE DELL
S8 0BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000139£3,273C79%
101 COLWICK WAY
S8 8LS · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000132£3,598B78%
5 PARK VIEW MEWS
S8 8AF · Detached
Oct 2025£633,000169£3,746B78%
11 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
S8 8AD · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000131£3,511B78%
138 BOCKING LANE
S8 7BL · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000129£3,682C78%
43 SUMMERHOUSE DRIVE
S8 8AD · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000131£3,740B76%
16 CHANCET WOOD DRIVE
S8 7TR · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000125£3,080D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address