HouseValuation
Home·S8·Valuation

30, TOPPHAM DRIVE, S8 7NT

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,644

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £238,644Last sold (Feb 2022): £127,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S8 7NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
272 ATLANTIC ROAD
S8 7GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00064£2,188C91%
34 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
S8 7TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,00067£4,239C89%
218 LUPTON ROAD
S8 7NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00071£2,535D87%
95 BOLAND ROAD
S8 7HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00070£2,143C84%
48 GLEN VIEW ROAD
S8 7SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00070£4,357D84%
51 MEADOW HEAD AVENUE
S8 7RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00070£3,143D83%
104 MOOR VIEW ROAD
S8 0HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00068£3,971C83%
99 COCKAYNE PLACE
S8 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00066£4,091D82%
16 OLD PARK ROAD
S8 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00080£3,188D82%
64A GREENHILL MAIN ROAD
S8 7RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00066£3,788C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address