Estimated value
£136,059
Median £1,767/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £150,000£160,900
Estimated value: £136,059Last sold (Jan 2006): £90,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near S8 7BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 BOLAND ROAD S8 7HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 70 | £2,143 | C | 90% |
147 RENEY AVENUE S8 7FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | C | 88% |
275 GRESLEY ROAD S8 7HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | C | 88% |
33 BECKET AVENUE S8 7HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 82 | £1,073 | C | 88% |
33 BECKET AVENUE S8 7HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 82 | £915 | C | 88% |
396 ATLANTIC ROAD S8 7GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | D | 87% |
73 GERVASE ROAD S8 7PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 86% |
493 LOWEDGES CRESCENT S8 7LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,900 | 77 | £2,090 | C | 86% |
201 HAZLEBARROW CRESCENT S8 8AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,500 | 88 | £1,767 | C | 86% |